|
# |
Breed |
Dog |
Owner |
... |
Best in show
- judge: MR.SCHOGOL (Georgia)
|
1. |
Fox Terrier Wire |
Open Fire Van Foliny Home (nr. ) |
De Munter -Uiterwijk, Rony-Dieny (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Afghan Hound |
Agha Djari'S Kilimanjaro (nr. ) |
Hessling, Karin (Germany) |
|
3. |
Teckel miniature smooth-haired |
Perfect Painted Gotta Love Cookie (nr. ) |
De Groot, Eline (Netherlands) |
|
Puppies Minor Saturday
- judge: Mrs.Soete (Belgium)
|
1. |
Irish Red Setter |
Marlland Zo Irish And Handsome (nr. ) |
Schellings, Wilma (Netherlands) |
|
2. |
Scottish Terrier |
Malefique Du Clos Des Dolls (nr. ) |
Wagenheim, Elodie (France) |
|
3. |
Siberian Husky |
Renegade's Pride N Joy (nr. ) |
Daponte, Patrick (Belgium) |
|
Puppies Minor Sunday
- judge: Mrs.Cox L. (Ireland)
|
1. |
Pug |
Limisengi's Pass The Dutchie (nr. ) |
Wilmsen - Deneweth, Inge - Jolien (Belgium) |
|
2. |
American Cocker Spaniel |
Royalty Inc. Niminy-Piminy (nr. ) |
Van Den Boom, Jessica (Netherlands) |
|
3. |
Dalmatian |
Pin Up Of The Love Spots (nr. ) |
Theys, Sophie (Belgium) |
|
Puppies Saturday
- judge: Mrs.Kazlauskaité r. (Lithuania)
|
1. |
Beauceron |
Grizzly De L'Ami Des Chevaux (nr. ) |
Ottburg & Van Dellen, Fabrice & Carin (Netherlands) |
|
2. |
Chow Chow |
White Soul De Los Perros De Bigo (nr. ) |
Kabergs, Martine (Belgium) |
|
3. |
Schapendoes |
M'Otje Noganders de la Vallee du Doux (nr. ) |
DISTEL, Hanke (France) |
|
Puppies Sunday
- judge: Mrs.Van Raamsdonck-Blatter (Belgium)
|
1. |
Golden Retriever |
Perfect Princess By Moon Of Sunshine'S Valley (nr. ) |
Vermander-Adam, Nathalie-Therese (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Pyrenean Mountain Dog |
Maclou Du Val De Pyrene (nr. ) |
Holtappels, K & E (Netherlands) |
|
3. |
Pug |
Tangetoppen'S Fabulous It Is (nr. ) |
Wilmsen - Deneweth, Inge - Jolien (Belgium) |
|
Junior Saturday
- judge: Mr.Scheerens (Belgium)
|
1. |
Basenji |
Abuluka Obamba (nr. ) |
Arend, Erik (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Bouvier des Flandres |
Belordeal Owen (nr. ) |
Aerts, Peter (Belgium) |
|
3. |
Samoyed |
Our True Love Sia Of Chadhilla's Home (nr. ) |
Borremans, Michele (Belgium) |
|
Junior Sunday
- judge: Mrs.Van Brempt (Belgium)
|
1. |
Boston Terrier |
Amazon Mogwai's Over Your Shoulder (nr. ) |
Pahor, Rosa (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Welsh Springer Spaniel |
Isfryn On The Spot (nr. ) |
Groot, Maaike (Netherlands) |
|
3. |
Lhasa Apso |
Mi-amor Only For You (nr. ) |
Bellens -Deroo, Linda-Martine (Belgium) |
|
Couples Saturday
- judge: Mr.Vanaken (Belgium)
|
1. |
West Highland White Terrier |
Lynnsto Special Intent & Something Special Superbia (nr. ) |
Van Den Bussche - De Cauwer, R. & L. (Belgium) |
|
2. |
medium size Spitz orange/grey shaded/other colours |
Ellinghorst´s Frodo Beutlin & Behati-Bellina (nr. ) |
Kucharski, Alexandra (Germany) |
|
3. |
Polish Lowland Sheepdog |
Czeslaw Futrzak Podlaski & Moja Melasa Mazurka (nr. ) |
Radlgruber-Wouters, Marcella (Belgium) |
|
Couples Sunday
- judge: Mr.Cox G. (Ireland)
|
1. |
Black Terrier |
Laira Bella Magnateria & Moskvorechie Nafanya (nr. ) |
Galina, Yatsenko (Serbia) |
|
2. |
Beagle |
Amber A Wisp & Little King Arthur A Wisp Of My Desire (nr. ) |
Lindley, Nicole (Germany) |
|
3. |
Bernese Mountain Dog |
Nala De Lavallée Des Oursons & Locki Van De Brabie-Hoeve (nr. ) |
Ghysels, Johan (Belgium) |
|
Veterans Saturday
- judge: Mr.Schogol G. (null)
|
1. |
Schipperke |
Atilla Du Clos De La Prere (nr. ) |
De Liedekerke, Costanza (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Irish Red Setter |
Trawricka High Jinks (nr. ) |
Mckimm, Frances (Belgium) |
|
3. |
Norwich Terrier |
Zoltan Vom Tierfreund (nr. ) |
Couwet, Carine (Belgium) |
|
Veterans Sunday
- judge: Mr.Czegledi A. (Hungary)
|
1. |
Japanese Chin |
Chinart Anna Pavlovna (nr. ) |
Jochems, Mady (Netherlands) |
|
2. |
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever |
Alliance De La Vie Thunderclap (nr. ) |
Hoornaert, Isabel (Belgium) |
|
3. |
Shar Pei |
Jade East I Kid You Not (nr. ) |
Minne Et L.b. Anders Et K.r. Nijholt, Esmae (Netherlands) |
|
Groups Saturday
- judge: Mr.Vanaken JF (Belgium)
|
1. |
Borzoi |
Des Perles Tsarienne (nr. ) |
Vogel, Bernadette (France) |
|
2. |
West Highland White Terrier |
Lynnsto (nr. ) |
Van Den Bussche - De Cauwer, R. & L. (Belgium) |
|
3. |
Schipperke |
Du Dragon Rouge De Jupiter (nr. ) |
Delaporte, Carole (France) |
|
Groups Sunday
- judge: Mr.Smolic (Croatia)
|
1. |
Tibetan Spaniel |
From Corinty'S Home (nr. ) |
Wittevrouw-Vangelder, Ivan- Corinna (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Bloodhound |
De La Voix Royale (nr. ) |
Luthun - Carlier, Camille - Stéphane (France) |
|
3. |
Miniature Pinscher |
(nr. ) |
Buffet, Jocelyne (Belgium) |
|
Junior Handling Saturday
- judge: Mr.Moran L. (Ireland)
|
1. |
|
(nr. ) |
() |
|
2. |
|
(nr. ) |
() |
|
3. |
|
(nr. ) |
() |
|
Junior Handling Sunday
- judge: Mrs.Cox L. (Ireland)
|
1. |
|
(nr. ) |
() |
|
2. |
|
(nr. ) |
() |
|
3. |
|
(nr. ) |
() |
|
Group I
- judge: Mr.Cox G. (Ireland)
|
1. |
Bobtail |
Lisa Mona Of Reality Dream (nr. ) |
Fuentes, Marc (France) |
|
2. |
Shepherd Dog (white) |
Irresistible Lady Vom Sutumer Grund (nr. ) |
Thierry, Nathalie (France) |
|
3. |
Australian Shepherd |
Longing For You Of Hickory Lake (nr. ) |
Dolci Angeli, Francisca (Belgium) |
|
Group II
- judge: Mrs.Kazlauskaité R. (Lithuania)
|
1. |
Bordeaux dog |
Cerisier Kenzo (nr. ) |
Arnts, m.m.e (France) |
|
2. |
Great Dane harlequin |
Lucca Of Austria Great Stars (nr. ) |
Birgit, Scheffler (Germany) |
|
3. |
Pyrenean Mountain Dog |
Vi'Skaly'S Ti-Ti-Oo (nr. ) |
Holtappels, K & E (Belgium) |
|
Group III
- judge: Mrs.Van Brempt (Belgium)
|
1. |
Fox Terrier Wire |
Open Fire Van Foliny Home (nr. ) |
De Munter -Uiterwijk, Rony-Dieny (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Scottish Terrier |
Happy End Du Moulin De Mac Gregor (nr. ) |
Kasinowski, Claire (France) |
|
3. |
West Highland White Terrier |
Lynnsto Special Intent (nr. ) |
Van Den Bussche - De Cauwer, R. & L. (Belgium) |
|
Group IV
- judge: Mrs.Swijsen C. (Belgium)
|
1. |
Teckel miniature smooth-haired |
Perfect Painted Gotta Love Cookie (nr. ) |
De Groot, Eline (Netherlands) |
|
2. |
Teckel Standard wire-haired |
Tinkerbell Von Bienenwald (nr. ) |
Slijkhuis, Albert (Netherlands) |
|
3. |
Teckel Standard long-haired |
Irun Du Cap Des Embruns (nr. ) |
Declercq, Olivier (Belgium) |
|
Group V
- judge: Mr.Smolic N. (Croatia)
|
1. |
Siberian Husky |
Shimani Indiana Awtd(s) (nr. ) |
Thomas, Malinda (United Kingdom) |
|
2. |
Basenji |
Abuluka Obamba (nr. ) |
Arend, Erik (Belgium) |
|
3. |
Chow Chow |
Joe-Jo Black Night Du Lee-Dou Des Thitounes (nr. ) |
Brabant, Larissa (Belgium) |
|
Group VI
- judge: Mr.Schogol G. (Georgia)
|
1. |
Fawn Brittany Basset |
Hank V. Bolgerijen (nr. ) |
Ponse, Mariska (Netherlands) |
|
2. |
Rhodesian Ridgeback |
Limon Evita Gyasi Of Red Prayd For Amber (nr. ) |
Burkevica, Ilze (Netherlands) |
|
3. |
Dalmatian |
Starmagic Louna (nr. ) |
Lozet - Spissinger, Bernard - Gérard (Belgium) |
|
Group VII
- judge: Mrs.Cox L. (Ireland)
|
1. |
Weimaraner short-haired |
Grey Classic's Make Mine A Double (nr. ) |
Lenaerts, Edwin (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Irish Red Setter |
Marlland You Are My Best Friend (nr. ) |
Schellings, Wilma (Netherlands) |
|
3. |
Gordon Setter |
Perfect Thunder V.d. Mergelhoeve (nr. ) |
Beckers, Kim (Netherlands) |
|
Group VIII
- judge: Mr.Moran L. (Ireland)
|
1. |
American Cocker Spaniel |
Give Me Ŕ Fire Of Loving Star (nr. ) |
le strat, veronique (France) |
|
2. |
Labrador Retriever |
Mona Lisa Of Angel'S Head (nr. ) |
Onkelinx - De Smedt, Thierry & Nicole (Belgium) |
|
3. |
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever |
Alliance De La Vie Thunderclap (nr. ) |
Hoornaert, Isabel (Belgium) |
|
Group IX
- judge: Mr.Vanaken JF (Belgium)
|
1. |
Brussels Griffon |
Harpersband Vanilla Sky (nr. ) |
Baranova, Olga (Russia) |
|
2. |
Bichon Frise |
Royal Curazh Tinker Bell (nr. ) |
Meresse, Ida (Finland) |
|
3. |
Lhasa Apso |
Close To Perfection Next To You (nr. ) |
Radstok, Marion (Netherlands) |
|
Group X
- judge: Mr.Czegledi A. (Hungary)
|
1. |
Afghan Hound |
Agha Djari'S Kilimanjaro (nr. ) |
Hessling, Karin (Germany) |
|
2. |
Italian Greyhound |
J'Adore L'Absolu Du Domaine De Chanteloup (nr. ) |
Myotte Laveyssiere, Muriel (France) |
|
3. |
Deerhound |
Isa Christie Sense Of Beauty (nr. ) |
De Vos-Brugman, J. J. (Netherlands) |
|
Working Dogs Saturday
- judge: Mr.Moran L. (Ireland)
|
1. |
Afghan Hound |
Jirkan Y-Shirvan (nr. ) |
Camps, Annicq () |
|
2. |
|
(nr. ) |
() |
X
|
3. |
|
(nr. ) |
() |
X
|
Working Dogs Sunday
- judge: Mr.Czegledi A. (Hungary)
|
1. |
Golden Retriever |
Legendary Of Sunshine's Valley (nr. ) |
Vermander-Adam, Nathalie-Therese (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Teckel miniature long-haired |
Brodie Lord Vom Roten Ahorn (nr. ) |
Czerwinski, Franz Horst (Belgium) |
|
3. |
Beagle |
Little King Arthur A Wisp Of My Desire (nr. ) |
Lindley, Nicole (Germany) |
|
...
|
|