|
# |
Breed |
Dog |
Owner |
... |
Best in show
- judge: Mr.Roger Vanhoenacker (Belgium)
|
1. |
Irish Setter |
Harko Dekellefleur (nr. ) |
Vermeiren, Ilse (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Saluki |
Thalentino V.t.swartshof (nr. ) |
Nederlof, J. W. (Netherlands) |
|
3. |
Akita |
Travistock War Lord For Shyllar (nr. ) |
Mr C.S & Mrs J.K Nicholls, Carl Julie (United Kingdom) |
|
Puppies Minor Saturday
- judge: Jan Counotte (Belgium)
|
1. |
Clumber Spaniel |
Wymeswold Tony Chocolonely ² (nr. ) |
Bakker, Sandra () |
|
2. |
Boxer |
Miss Perla Negra Von Jessbox (nr. ) |
Brzezinski, Malgorzata () |
|
3. |
American Staffordshire Terrier |
Achiles Ruffian Joannidis (nr. ) |
Regeer, Ben () |
|
Puppies Minor Sunday
- judge: Mr.Dimitri Van Raamsdonck (Belgium)
|
1. |
Beagle |
Remy Go And Shine From Elly’s Pack (nr. ) |
Vervoort, Elly (Netherlands) |
|
2. |
Siberian Husky |
Queen Of Seduction Des Jardins De Lexy (nr. ) |
Van Hoof, Pamela () |
|
3. |
Papillon |
Qiara Di Papalino (nr. ) |
Verhelst - Pattyn, Rik () |
|
Puppies Saturday
- judge: Mr.Dimitri Van Raamsdonck (Belgium)
|
1. |
Dobermann |
Phlox Van Het Donauhof (nr. ) |
Lambaux - Bollion, Karel - Heidi () |
|
2. |
Whippet |
Bonnymead Frozen Treat (nr. ) |
Scheerens () |
|
3. |
Leonberger |
Miss Belgique Zielona Cieszynianka (nr. ) |
Poirot, Thierry () |
|
Puppies Sunday
- judge: Mrs.Hectors (Belgium)
|
1. |
Miniature Spitz |
Dan-Star-Kom You See Me (nr. ) |
Vanvaerenbergh - Van Den Brant, Julie - Andy (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Australian Shepherd |
Risingstar's Wonderful Feeling Of " Honor " (nr. ) |
Van Weert, Ilse () |
|
3. |
Welsh Corgi Cardigan |
Covventinea Paint It Black (nr. ) |
Gebruers, Cynthia () |
|
Junior Saturday
- judge: Mrs.Hectors (Belgium)
|
1. |
Zwergschnauzer pepper and salt |
Zelebrität Royal Flush (nr. ) |
Konings, M () |
|
2. |
Great Dane fawn |
Promesse Du Goten Dogs (nr. ) |
De Pauw - Smets, Marc & Rosiane () |
|
3. |
Cairn Terrier |
Stone-Age From Amazing Twister (nr. ) |
Savelkoul-Peters, A.g () |
|
Junior Sunday
- judge: Mr.P.Roosenboom (Belgium)
|
1. |
Samoyed |
Lapaazora Infinity Pearl (nr. s) |
Kuppens, Marion () |
|
2. |
Belgian Shepherd Dog Tervuren |
Grimmendans Pharis (nr. ) |
Pringels, Erik () |
|
3. |
Dalmatian |
Polka Dot Per Makuli (nr. ) |
Van Mol - Van Den Bosch, Paul () |
|
Couples Saturday
- judge: Mr.Jan Jacob (Belgium)
|
1. |
Black Terrier |
K & P-Blackrussian Nina K & P-Blackrussian Nero (nr. ) |
Geuens - Huygens, Karel - Pascale () |
|
2. |
Weimaraner long-haired |
Obviously I'm Staying Olicia & Owby Van 't Weimeland (nr. ) |
Van Herreweghe Van Dooren, Guy En Marijke () |
|
3. |
Miniature Pinscher |
Oxalis Des Pinchoux Nain & Sabona Style Favorite (nr. ) |
Buffet, Jocelyne () |
|
Couples Sunday
- judge: Mr.Rudy Feyaerts (Belgium)
|
1. |
Kaninchen Teckel smooth-haired |
Zig Zag Asocjacja &Under Way For Happiness Asocjacja (nr. ) |
Kockelbergh, Emanuelle () |
|
2. |
Samoyed |
H'Oural Vasko De L'Ile Blanche & Mishka Na Severe (nr. ) |
Hamang, Noémie () |
|
3. |
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel |
Ora Van 'T Zwart Water & Hogan Van 't Zwart Water (nr. ) |
Van Gompel, Katleen () |
|
Veterans Saturday
- judge: Mrs.Vanherle (Belgium)
|
1. |
Irish Red Setter |
Harko Dekellefleur (nr. ) |
Vermeiren, Ilse () |
|
2. |
Cairn Terrier |
Splinterhill'S Dutch Gold (nr. ) |
de Vries, Marijke () |
|
3. |
Saluki |
Elamir Amar (nr. ) |
Wybou, Michele () |
|
Veterans Sunday
- judge: Mrs.Vanherle (Belgium)
|
1. |
Little Lion Dog |
Kai De La Maison Dominiqu (nr. ) |
Moeskops, Linsey () |
|
2. |
Siberian Husky |
Innisfree Savanna (nr. ) |
Daponte, Patrick () |
|
3. |
Chihuahua |
Dorenty'S Saafend Sadie (nr. ) |
Voets, Jenny () |
|
Groups Saturday
- judge: Mr.Van Hoenacker (Belgium)
|
1. |
Pyrenean Mountain Dog |
(nr. ) |
Meakin, Paul And Rachael () |
X
|
2. |
|
(nr. ) |
() |
X
|
3. |
|
(nr. ) |
() |
X
|
Groups Sunday
- judge: Mr.Dimitri Van Raamsdonck (Belgium)
|
1. |
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel |
Van 'T Zwart Water (nr. ) |
Van Gompel, Katleen () |
|
2. |
Tibetan Spaniel |
From Corinty'S Home (nr. ) |
Wittevrouw-Vangelder, Ivan- Corinna () |
|
3. |
Teckel Standard smooth-haired |
Von Nöllenberg-Kentwood Kurt-Of Mary Joana (nr. ) |
Droogmans, Heidi () |
|
Group I
- judge: Mr.Roger Vanhoenacker (Belgium)
|
1. |
Australian Cattle Dog |
Professional Choice Capo Di Tutti Capi (nr. ) |
Van Looy - Beertens, Rudi - Belinda (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Bobtail |
Azedagi's Qualified For Bubbles (nr. ) |
De Gang - Cloostermans, Martine & Ronny () |
|
3. |
Bearded Collie |
Memorylane Dame Of The Game (nr. ) |
Smets - Claes, Linda & Stef () |
|
Group II
- judge: Mr.Piet Roosenboom (Belgium)
|
1. |
Newfoundland |
New Angels One Special For Life (nr. ) |
Pietravalle- Thibaux, Maud-Emmanuel (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Boxer |
Harley Dell Boxer Monte 1991 (nr. ) |
Kazimierczak, Magdalena (Belgium) |
|
3. |
Zwergschnauzer black and silver |
Norah Jones Du Mont D'El Gayette (nr. ) |
Larcin - Dussart- Cantineau, Philippe (Belgium) |
|
Group III
- judge: Mrs.Rita Reyniers (Belgium)
|
1. |
American Staffordshire Terrier |
Carmichael'S Liar Liar Pants On Fire (nr. ) |
Verhorevoort, Olaf (Netherlands) |
|
2. |
Miniature Bull Terrier |
Milkywayminiature SD Seattle Storm (nr. ) |
Regeer, Ben (Netherlands) |
|
3. |
Scottish Terrier |
Sir Darnley`s Yeoman Yard (nr. ) |
Kaiser, Peter (Germany) |
|
Group IV
- judge: Mr.Theo Leenen (Belgium)
|
1. |
Teckel Standard smooth-haired |
Onslow Of Mary Joana (nr. ) |
Droogmans, Heidi (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Teckel miniature wire-haired |
Mathias De La Legende D'Androcles (nr. ) |
Declercq, Olivier () |
|
3. |
Kaninchen Teckel long-haired |
Irresistible Eyes Von Damsmuhle (nr. ) |
Vercammen, Nadia () |
|
Group V
- judge: Mrs.Rita Reyniers (Belgium)
|
1. |
Akita |
Travistock War Lord For Shyllar (nr. ) |
Mr C.S & Mrs J.K Nicholls, Carl Julie (United Kingdom) |
|
2. |
Basenji |
Akuaba N Eldorado Xtra Terrestrial (nr. ) |
Alaerts, Alain (Belgium) |
|
3. |
Miniature Spitz |
Dan-Star-Kom Griffin Boy (nr. ) |
Vanvaerenbergh - Van Den Brant, Julie - Andy (Belgium) |
|
Group VI
- judge: Mr.Theo Leenen (Belgium)
|
1. |
Bloodhound |
Loamy Lane's Meghan (nr. ) |
Van Der Sichel, Linda (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Basset Hound |
Napoleon Of Lufon Royal Pride (nr. ) |
Versluis, Rinus (Netherlands) |
|
3. |
Dalmatian |
Solbo'S Lalicia (nr. ) |
Van Mol - Van Den Bosch, Paul (Belgium) |
|
Group VII
- judge: Mr.Theo Leenen (Belgium)
|
1. |
Irish Red Setter |
Harko Dekellefleur (nr. ) |
Vermeiren, Ilse (Belgium) |
|
2. |
English Pointer |
Hipoint Semper Sursum (nr. ) |
De Coninck, Christ (Belgium) |
|
3. |
Weimaraner long-haired |
Owby Van 't Weimeland (nr. ) |
Van Herreweghe Van Dooren, Guy En Marijke () |
|
Group VIII
- judge: Mr.Rudy Feyaerts (Belgium)
|
1. |
Golden Retriever |
Trinity Ilusion De Lar De Casanova (nr. ) |
Carro, Begona (Spain) |
|
2. |
Field Spaniel |
Winterbourne I Have A Dream (nr. ) |
Vangheluwe, Peggy (Belgium) |
|
3. |
Romagna Water Dog |
Sweet Riverdance My Omy She's Girly (nr. ) |
Claes-Bleus, Ann en Ariane (Belgium) |
|
Group IX
- judge: Mrs.Rita Reyniers (Belgium)
|
1. |
Miniature Poodle white-black-brown |
Marincole You Gotta Love Me (nr. ) |
Postmus-Eijlander, Marion (Netherlands) |
|
2. |
Lhasa Apso |
Close To Perfection Next To You 1065 LHASA APSO (nr. ) |
Radstok, Marion (Netherlands) |
|
3. |
Chihuahua smooth-haired |
Ortie Des Petits Mickeys (nr. ) |
Michiels, Jacqueline (Belgium) |
|
Group X
- judge: Mrs.Rita Reyniers (Belgium)
|
1. |
Saluki |
Thalentino V.t.swartshof (nr. ) |
Nederlof, J. W. (Netherlands) |
|
2. |
Whippet |
Boxing Helena'S Orange By Boss (nr. ) |
Scheerens, Bart (Belgium) |
|
3. |
Afghan Hound |
Zindehsjah'S Ellah (nr. ) |
Reshel, Irmgard (Germany) |
|
Working Group Saturday
- judge: Mr.Geert Verlinden (Belgium)
|
1. |
Boxer |
Costanzo Del Colle Dell'Infinito (nr. ) |
Kiekens, Kurt () |
|
2. |
Afghan Hound |
Jirkan Y-Shirvan (nr. ) |
Camps, Annicq () |
|
3. |
|
(nr. ) |
() |
X
|
Working Group Sunday
- judge: Mr.Roland Dierendonck (null)
|
1. |
Belgian Shepherd Dog Tervuren |
lago Of The Smart Spirit (nr. ) |
Glibert - Moreau, Laurent & Sandy () |
|
2. |
Kaninchen Teckel wire-haired |
Nausikaa Van De Nerendijk (nr. ) |
Vermeiren Moelans, Frans En Anny () |
|
3. |
Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois |
Nash Van De Duvetorre (nr. ) |
Seynhaeve, Steve () |
|
Miscellaneous Class Best Belgian Breeds
- judge: Mr.Hugo Gesquiere (Belgium)
|
1. |
Bloodhound |
(nr. ) |
() |
|
2. |
Schipperke |
(nr. ) |
() |
|
3. |
Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael |
(nr. ) |
() |
|
...
|
|