|
# |
Breed |
Dog |
Owner |
... |
Best in show
- judge: Mrs.Wieremiejczk Malgorzata (Poland)
|
1. |
Kaninchen Teckel wire-haired |
Prisme Des Supers Supers (nr. ) |
Vanaken, Jean-François (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Maltese |
Macho Man Maltezzi (nr. ) |
Raboin, Remy (France) |
|
3. |
Australian Shepherd |
Kraftbrewd's Blossi At Heimsenda (nr. ) |
Birgisdottir, Lara (Iceland) |
|
Puppies Minor Saturday
- judge: Mrs.Wilmsen Inge (Belgium)
|
1. |
Akita |
American Triumph Questions Not Allowed (nr. ) |
De Groof, Erik (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Welsh Corgi Cardigan |
Covventinea Queen Freddie Mercury (nr. ) |
Rombaut, Danni (Belgium) |
|
3. |
American Staffordshire Terrier |
Genesis From The House Of Ancients (nr. ) |
Dufornee Van Essen, Claudia Floris () |
|
Puppies Minor Sunday
- judge: Mr.Casteels Gust (Belgium)
|
1. |
Beagle |
North And South Du Hêtre Au Loup (nr. ) |
Louis, Candice (France) |
|
2. |
Bullmastiff |
van de bullenwereld Qt Billy (nr. ) |
Michiels, Bart (Belgium) |
|
3. |
Bernese Mountain Dog |
Platon Alexberns (nr. ) |
Vermeulen, Femke () |
|
Puppies Saturday
- judge: Mrs.Liesbeth Mach (Switzerland)
|
1. |
Miniature Spitz |
El Oro Mi Uliss Vinni (nr. ) |
Stas, Vanessa (Belgium) |
|
2. |
American Staffordshire Terrier |
Hullabaloo's Bad Boy From Carmichaels (nr. ) |
Verhorevoort, Olaf (Netherlands) |
|
3. |
Afghan Hound |
Grey Classic's Queen Of Diamonds (nr. ) |
Lenaerts, Edwin (Belgium) |
|
Puppies Sunday
- judge: Mrs.Wilmsen Inge (Belgium)
|
1. |
Bullmastiff |
Question Mark Not Needed Of The Bumble Barns (nr. ) |
Joos, Monique (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Toy Poodle |
Shirley's Pearls Chanel (nr. ) |
Van Den Langenberg - Mutsaers, Dennis & Florus (Netherlands) |
|
3. |
Dobermann |
Qaspar Van Crowded House (nr. ) |
Vande Riviere, Charlotte (Belgium) |
|
Junior Saturday
- judge: Mr.Van den Bosch Gustaaf (Belgium)
|
1. |
Whippet |
Proud Mary Da Roseira Brava (nr. ) |
Scheerens, Bart (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Basenji |
Afican Legend Made To Break Your Heart (nr. ) |
Janicijevic, Daniela (Germany) |
|
3. |
American Staffordshire Terrier |
Parastone'S Not For Sale (nr. ) |
Marks, Paul F. M. (Netherlands) |
|
Junior Sunday
- judge: Mr.Kulesa Aleksandras (Lithuania)
|
1. |
Newfoundland |
New Angels Part Time Lover (nr. ) |
Haeck-Dhyne, Didier (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Kaninchen Teckel wire-haired |
Prisme Des Supers Supers (nr. ) |
Vanaken, Jean-François (Belgium) |
|
3. |
Medium size Poodle white-black-brown |
Pietro Souvenir Allegro (nr. ) |
Wiering, Marina (Belgium) |
|
Couples Saturday
- judge: Mrs.Kazlauskaité Ramune (Lithuania)
|
1. |
Italian Wire-haired Pointing Dog |
Javal Auchentoshan & Skerli Balasamorhisa Deltoides (nr. ) |
Swinnen, Sabrine (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Italian Greyhound |
Odina Corsa Dell'Oro & Perelo Corsa Dell'oro (nr. ) |
Geeraerts, Suzanne (Belgium) |
|
3. |
Cairn Terrier |
Little Mysteries Orphee My Fairytale & Outstanding Oscar (nr. ) |
Jaspers, Arlette (Belgium) |
|
Couples Sunday
- judge: Mrs.Elisabeth Mach (Switzerland)
|
1. |
Teckel Standard smooth-haired |
Princess Cleopatra Canformulae-Kurt Kentwood Excellmagic (nr. ) |
Droogmans, Heidi (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Dalmatian |
Noemus Du Bois Du Bayehon & Prose du Bois du Ronchy (nr. ) |
Spissinger, Gérard (Belgium) |
|
3. |
English Cocker Spaniel |
Celine Charming Seduction At Gerini'S-El Chapo (nr. ) |
Dumouchel, Elisabeth (Belgium) |
|
Veterans Saturday
- judge: Mr.Rehanek Petr (Czech Republic)
|
1. |
Scottish Terrier |
Tamzin Mr Prospector (nr. ) |
Hovagimyan, Christine Sylvie (France) |
|
2. |
Whippet |
C'est Fleurbleu Du Chawia (nr. ) |
Geeraerts, Bart (Belgium) |
|
3. |
Irish Red Setter |
Harko Dekellefleur (nr. ) |
Vermeiren, Ilse (Belgium) |
|
Veterans Sunday
- judge: Mr.Vanhoenacker Roger (Belgium)
|
1. |
Chihuahua smooth-haired |
Pink Champagne Imjefnijs (nr. ) |
Struyven, Heleen (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Rhodesian Ridgeback |
Shangani Ema Yawabu (nr. ) |
Von Poncet, Irene-Angele (France) |
|
3. |
Bullmastiff |
Freja Choclate Box Av Showmann (nr. ) |
Van Mourik, Naomi (Netherlands) |
|
Groups Saturday
- judge: Mr.Piet Roosenboom (Belgium)
|
1. |
Samoyed |
Of Chadhilla'S Home (nr. ) |
Borremans, Michele (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Shetland Sheepdog |
Du Village De Trelan (nr. ) |
Fleurus, Diana () |
|
3. |
Weimaraner long-haired |
Van 't Weimeland (nr. ) |
Van Herreweghe Van Dooren, Guy En Marijke () |
|
Groups Sunday
- judge: Mr.Kulesa Aleksandras (Lithuania)
|
1. |
Pug |
Lord Of Greyskull (nr. ) |
Montens, Christian (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Tibetan Spaniel |
From Corinty'S Home (nr. ) |
Wittevrouw-Vangelder, Ivan- Corinna (Belgium) |
|
3. |
Teckel miniature long-haired |
Declercq, Olivier (nr. ) |
Declercq, Olivier (Belgium) |
|
Junior Handling Saturday
- judge: Mrs.Wieremiejczk (Poland)
|
1. |
|
(nr. ) |
() |
|
2. |
|
(nr. ) |
() |
|
3. |
|
(nr. ) |
() |
|
Junior Handling Sunday
- judge: Mrs.Paula Van Sande (Belgium)
|
1. |
|
(nr. ) |
() |
|
2. |
|
(nr. ) |
() |
|
3. |
|
(nr. ) |
() |
|
Group I
- judge: Mr.Wibier Mark (Germany)
|
1. |
Australian Shepherd |
Kraftbrewd's Blossi At Heimsenda (nr. ) |
Birgisdottir, Lara (Iceland) |
|
2. |
Bearded Collie |
Beardie Connections Kenji (nr. ) |
Otto, Rinus (Netherlands) |
|
3. |
Collie Smooth |
Gallant Darya Happy Magic Star (nr. ) |
De Feijter, Bianca () |
|
Group II
- judge: Mr.Gustaaf Van den Bosch (Belgium)
|
1. |
Tibetan Mastiff |
Usher (nr. ) |
Ditzel, Andreas (Germany) |
|
2. |
Leonberger |
Nino From Yellow'S Garden (nr. ) |
Bauwens - Roobrouck, Carine Bart (Belgium) |
|
3. |
Dobermann |
Rascal V Nobel Line (nr. ) |
Winkens, Gerlanda (Netherlands) |
|
Group III
- judge: Mrs.Robbins W.Janelle (United Kingdom)
|
1. |
Scottish Terrier |
Tamzin Mr Prospector (nr. ) |
Hovagimyan, Christine Sylvie (France) |
|
2. |
Staffordshire Bull Terrier |
Indianstaff Oops I Did It Again (nr. ) |
Van Woensel, Christel (Belgium) |
|
3. |
American Staffordshire Terrier |
Carmichael'S Liar Liar Pants On Fire (nr. ) |
Verhorevoort, Olaf (Netherlands) |
|
Group IV
- judge: Mr.Rehanek Petr (Czech Republic)
|
1. |
Kaninchen Teckel wire-haired |
Prisme Des Supers Supers (nr. ) |
Vanaken, Jean-François (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Kaninchen Teckel smooth-haired |
Otello Des Supers Supers (nr. ) |
Vanaken, Jean-François (Belgium) |
|
3. |
Teckel miniature long-haired |
Kenia Vom Margelchopf (nr. ) |
Jacops-Frein, Jean Louis (France) |
|
Group V
- judge: Mr.Roger Vanhoenacker (Belgium)
|
1. |
Basenji |
Faraoland On A Bed Of Roses (nr. ) |
Alaerts, Alain (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Miniature Spitz orange/grey shaded/other colours |
Magic Mojo "from Spitz Garden (nr. ) |
Pelssers, Aline (Belgium) |
|
3. |
Samoyed |
Like A Star Of Chadhilla'S Home (nr. ) |
Borremans, Michele (Belgium) |
|
Group VI
- judge: Mrs.Wieremiejczk (Poland)
|
1. |
Bloodhound |
Napoléon Bonaparte Of Lufon Royal Pride (nr. ) |
De Vadder, Fonie (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Dalmatian |
Muta Baruka The Astonishing (nr. ) |
Kok, A.J.M. (Netherlands) |
|
3. |
Rhodesian Ridgeback |
Our James Van 't Wolf-Heesch (nr. ) |
Pot, Dominique (Belgium) |
|
Group VII
- judge: Mr.Kulesa Aleksandras (Lithuania)
|
1. |
English Setter |
Fairray Balls Of Fire (nr. ) |
Van Mourik, Naomi (Netherlands) |
|
2. |
Irish Red Setter |
Harko Dekellefleur (nr. ) |
Vermeiren, Ilse (Belgium) |
|
3. |
Weimaraner short-haired |
Nobis Krug Of A Legend`n Saga (nr. ) |
Marnitz, Rosemarie (Germany) |
|
Group VIII
- judge: Mrs.Kazlauskaité Ramune (Lithuania)
|
1. |
Labrador Retriever |
Leonardo Of Angel'S Head (nr. ) |
Onkelinx - De Smedt, Thierry - Nicole () |
|
2. |
Welsh Springer Spaniel |
Inma'S Beautiful New Red Butterfly (nr. ) |
Van Moer, Melissa (Belgium) |
|
3. |
Barbet |
Griso Yolo Van De Strijpse Vesta (nr. ) |
Van Eck, Cindy (Netherlands) |
|
Group IX
- judge: Mr.Shankov Kostadin (Bulgaria)
|
1. |
Maltese |
Macho Man Maltezzi (nr. ) |
Raboin, Remy (France) |
|
2. |
French Bulldog |
Ginny Destiny V. Muppy'S Place (nr. ) |
de Bie, Els (Netherlands) |
|
3. |
Tibetan Terrier |
Cool Jazz Spirit Of Happiness (nr. ) |
Van Bommel, Bianca (Netherlands) |
|
Group X
- judge: Mr.Jose Doval (Spain)
|
1. |
Whippet |
Proud Mary Da Roseira Brava (nr. ) |
Scheerens, Bart (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Saluki |
Dabka's Nobless (nr. ) |
Thunstrom, Asa (Sweden) |
|
3. |
Afghan Hound |
Agha Djari's Nirvana (nr. ) |
Gilles -Tortolani -Boieck, Roger - Jacqueline - Stefan (Belgium) |
|
Working Group Saturday
- judge: Mrs.Wiereliejczk (Poland)
|
1. |
English Setter |
Fairray Balls Of Fire (nr. ) |
Van Mourik, Naomi (Netherlands) |
|
2. |
Whippet |
Storktown's Lucky Lad (nr. ) |
Steenbergen, Leo (Germany) |
|
3. |
Briard |
Nevill Des Fauves Sauvages (nr. ) |
Wynants, Melanie () |
|
Working Group Sunday
- judge: Mr.Vanhoenacker Roger (Belgium)
|
1. |
Dobermann |
Ona Van Royaert (nr. ) |
De Bruycker, Pieterjan (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Labrador Retriever |
Whispering Labs New Charm (nr. ) |
Gosset - Sermon, Patricia (Belgium) |
|
3. |
Giant Schnauzer black |
Kotaro Mousaro (nr. ) |
Willems, Rachelle (Netherlands) |
|
...
|
|