|
# |
Breed |
Dog |
Owner |
... |
Best in show Saturday
- judge: Theo Leenen (Belgium)
|
1. |
Medium size Poodle white-black-brown |
Yamit Muskat Victoria‘s Secret (nr. ) |
Kurbatskaya, Polina (Russia) |
|
2. |
Large Basset Griffon Vendeen |
Frosty Snowman (nr. ) |
Huikeshoven, Gwen (Netherlands) |
|
3. |
Scottish Terrier |
Verascott Jiminy Cricket (nr. ) |
Borga, Monica (Italy) |
|
Best in show Sunday
- judge: Mr.Petru Muntean (Romania)
|
1. |
Large Basset Griffon Vendeen |
Frosty Snowman (nr. ) |
Huikeshoven, Gwen (Netherlands) |
|
2. |
Kaninchen Teckel long-haired |
Rodels Magic Moonlight (nr. ) |
Giura, Anca (Belgium) |
|
3. |
Miniature Poodle white-black-brown |
Yamit Muskat Victoria‘s Secret (nr. ) |
Kurbatskaya, Polina (Russia) |
|
Best in show SUPREME CHAMPION
- judge: Mrs.Monique Van Brempt (Belgium)
|
1. |
Medium size Poodle white-black-brown |
Yamit Muskat Victoria‘s Secret (nr. ) |
Kurbatskaya, Polina (Russia) |
|
2. |
|
(nr. ) |
() |
X
|
3. |
|
(nr. ) |
() |
X
|
Puppies Minor Saturday
- judge: Mr.Devriendt G. (Belgium)
|
1. |
Bouvier des Flandres |
Belordeal Rosie (nr. ) |
Buysse, Patrick (Belgium) |
|
2. |
English Cocker Spaniel other colours |
More Than Amazing Remember My Name (nr. ) |
Vranckaert, Sofie (Belgium) |
|
3. |
Dobermann |
Dark Elegance Rigo Rovigo (nr. ) |
Ronsse, Vanessa () |
|
Puppies Minor Sunday
- judge: Mrs.Van Raamsdonck-Blatter Ch. (Belgium)
|
1. |
Scottish Terrier |
Filisite Brash Highlight (nr. ) |
Popova, Valentina (Russia) |
|
2. |
Teckel miniature wire-haired |
Demetra Del Gotha (nr. ) |
Swysen, Carina (Belgium) |
|
3. |
Bouvier des Flandres |
Belordeal Rosie (nr. ) |
Buysse, Patrick (Belgium) |
|
Puppies Saturday
- judge: Mrs.Opris R. (Romania)
|
1. |
English Pointer |
Hipoint True Love In Orange (nr. ) |
De Coninck, Christ (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Dobermann |
Cara Iz Zoosfery (nr. ) |
Jones, Lynne (United Kingdom) |
|
3. |
Small Basset Griffon Vendeen |
Banana Crunch Van Tum-tum's Vriendjes (nr. ) |
Huikeshoven, Gwen (Netherlands) |
|
Puppies Sunday
- judge: Mr.Jacques A. (Belgium)
|
1. |
English Pointer |
Hipoint True Love In Orange (nr. ) |
De Coninck, Christ (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Small Basset Griffon Vendeen |
Banana Crunch Van Tum-tum's Vriendjes (nr. ) |
Huikeshoven, Gwen (Netherlands) |
|
3. |
Pug |
Anzhela Heaven On Earth With Calaquendi (nr. ) |
Hill, Alexandra (United Kingdom) |
|
Junior Handling Saturday
- judge: Mr.F.Declercq (Belgium)
|
1. |
|
(nr. ) |
() |
|
2. |
|
(nr. ) |
() |
|
3. |
|
(nr. ) |
() |
|
Junior Handling Sunday
- judge: Mr.Osak P. (Poland)
|
1. |
|
(nr. ) |
() |
|
2. |
|
(nr. ) |
() |
|
3. |
|
(nr. ) |
() |
|
Junior Saturday
- judge: Mr.Pocas (Portugal)
|
1. |
Large Basset Griffon Vendeen |
Forget Me Not Van Tum-tum's Vriendjes (nr. ) |
Huikeshoven, Gwen (Netherlands) |
|
2. |
Italian Greyhound |
Joter Qolet Histoire D'amour (nr. ) |
Beernaert, Brecht (Belgium) |
|
3. |
Briard |
Gilcoru Sauvignon D'brie At Rozimba (nr. ) |
Wescott-smith, Toni (United Kingdom) |
|
Junior Sunday
- judge: Mr.Marabotto M. (Italy)
|
1. |
American Cocker Spaniel Particolor |
Royalty Inc. Bentley Boy (nr. ) |
Van Den Boom, Jessica (Netherlands) |
|
2. |
Standard Poodle white-black-brown |
Afterglow Cab Calloway (nr. ) |
Joep, Reuvers (Netherlands) |
|
3. |
Large Basset Griffon Vendeen |
Forget Me Not Van Tum-tum's Vriendjes (nr. ) |
Huikeshoven, Gwen (Netherlands) |
|
Couples Saturday
- judge: Mr.Vanaken J-F (Belgium)
|
1. |
Pomeranian |
(nr. ) |
() |
|
2. |
Hungarian Short-haired Pointing Dog |
(nr. ) |
() |
|
3. |
Ibizan Warren Hound |
(nr. ) |
() |
|
Couples Sunday
- judge: Mr.Caillac b. (France)
|
1. |
Pomeranian |
(nr. ) |
() |
|
2. |
Samoyed |
(nr. ) |
() |
|
3. |
Irish Wolfhound |
(nr. ) |
() |
|
Veterans Saturday
- judge: Mr.J.Wulteputte (Belgium)
|
1. |
West Highland White Terrier |
Something Special Superbia Lynnsto (nr. ) |
Van Den Bussche, Roger (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Siberian Husky |
Atlanterra Amaunet ² (nr. ) |
Vercauter, Thierry (Belgium) |
|
3. |
Maltese |
Funny Ladies Super Boy (nr. ) |
Houthuys, Patrick (Belgium) |
|
Veterans Sunday
- judge: Mr.Cuccillato A. (Italy)
|
1. |
American Cocker Spaniel Particolor |
Royalty Inc. Beat It (nr. ) |
Da Silva, Rui (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Saluki |
Jalilah Djaal Lhilal (nr. ) |
Elen, Sven (Belgium) |
|
3. |
Tibetan Terrier |
Jomo-tara From Heaven's Earth (nr. ) |
Van Beethoven, Anne (Belgium) |
|
Groups Sunday
- judge: Mr.Serafimov j. (Macedonia)
|
1. |
Samoyed |
(nr. ) |
() |
|
2. |
Pomeranian |
(nr. ) |
() |
|
3. |
Rhodesian Ridgeback |
(nr. ) |
() |
|
Group I Saturday
- judge: Mr.Normand Deschuymere (Belgium)
|
1. |
Tschechoslowakischer Wolfhund |
Jaden Du Domaine De La Combe Noire (nr. ) |
Lanoe, Maeva (France) |
|
2. |
Tatra Shepherd Dog |
Beauty Bialy Misiu (nr. ) |
Oudshoorn, Sylvia (Netherlands) |
|
3. |
Schapendoes |
Lovely Lutty Du Jardin Des Espiegleries (nr. ) |
COURAULT, Angélique (France) |
|
Group I Sunday
- judge: Mr.Draganescu M. (Romania)
|
1. |
Belgian Shepherd Dog Laekenois |
From Laeken Paradis Oops I Did It Again (nr. ) |
Broekx, Brigitte (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Tschechoslowakischer Wolfhund |
Jaden Du Domaine De La Combe Noire (nr. ) |
Lanoe, Maeva (France) |
|
3. |
Shepherd Dog (white) |
Palinkha Du Terril A La Croix (nr. ) |
Nowak, Celine (Belgium) |
|
Group II Saturday
- judge: Mr.Draganescu M. (Romania)
|
1. |
Bullmastiff |
Casa Alto Cristelo Storm Guardiani Windsor (nr. ) |
Silva, Ricardo (Portugal) |
|
2. |
Leonberger |
Nino From Yellow's Garden (nr. ) |
Bauwens - Roobrouck, Carine Bart (Belgium) |
|
3. |
Bulldog |
Willbebulls Uber Sexy Bully (nr. ) |
Wesse, Cynthia (Belgium) |
|
Group II Sunday
- judge: Mr.Vanaken J-F (Belgium)
|
1. |
Bullmastiff |
Casa Alto Cristelo Storm Guardiani Windsor (nr. ) |
Silva, Ricardo (Portugal) |
|
2. |
Tibetan Mastiff |
Drakyi Emperor Nero Of Tamdrin (nr. ) |
Dowey, Tim (United Kingdom) |
|
3. |
Affenpinscher |
Murimah Bona Capona (nr. ) |
STEPINA, IRINA (Russia) |
|
Group III Saturday
- judge: Mr.Daza F; (Colombia)
|
1. |
Scottish Terrier |
Verascott Jiminy Cricket (nr. ) |
Borga, Monica (Italy) |
|
2. |
American Staffordshire Terrier |
Carmichael's Liar Liar Pants On Fire (nr. ) |
Verhorevoort, Olaf (Netherlands) |
|
3. |
West Highland White Terrier |
Something Special Superbia Lynnsto (nr. ) |
Van Den Bussche, Roger (Belgium) |
|
Group III Sunday
- judge: Mr.Brown K. (Denmark)
|
1. |
Scottish Terrier |
Filisite Brash Beauty Never Lies (nr. ) |
Popova, Valentina (Russia) |
|
2. |
American Staffordshire Terrier |
Carmichael's Liar Liar Pants On Fire (nr. ) |
Verhorevoort, Olaf (Netherlands) |
|
3. |
Staffordshire Bull Terrier |
Nothing Else Matters Great 'n Glory (nr. ) |
Weiss, Katharina (Germany) |
|
Group IV Saturday
- judge: Mr.Osak P. (Poland)
|
1. |
Kaninchen Teckel long-haired |
Rodels Magic Moonlight (nr. ) |
Giura, Anca (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Teckel miniature smooth-haired |
Nil Petrovich Iz Mishkinogo Doma (nr. ) |
Boyes-Schiller, Sharon (United Kingdom) |
|
3. |
Teckel Standard smooth-haired |
Quest For Friendship Misia Tiroux De Grisant (nr. ) |
Cwojdzinska, Iwona (Belgium) |
|
Group IV Sunday
- judge: Mr.Ionescu A. (Romania)
|
1. |
Kaninchen Teckel long-haired |
Rodels Magic Moonlight (nr. ) |
Giura, Anca (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Kaninchen Teckel wire-haired |
Magik Rainbow Etalon (nr. ) |
Kornienko, K. (Russia) |
|
3. |
Teckel miniature smooth-haired |
Nil Petrovich Iz Mishkinogo Doma (nr. ) |
Boyes-Schiller, Sharon (United Kingdom) |
|
Group V Saturday
- judge: Mr.Birk C. (Denmark)
|
1. |
Basenji |
Lord Invictus De La Tribu Val'elsy (nr. ) |
Alexandre, Valerie (France) |
|
2. |
Akita |
Hiromitsu Q'Dai Go (nr. ) |
Martens - Pittoors, Geert - Paulien (Belgium) |
|
3. |
Siberian Husky |
Karnovanda's Make Your Mark (nr. ) |
Robien, Joerg (Germany) |
|
Group V Sunday
- judge: Mrs.Albrigo A. (Italy)
|
1. |
Alaskan Malamute |
Libertia Reggae Master (nr. ) |
Burnside, Scarlett And Mark (United Kingdom) |
|
2. |
Pomeranian |
Dan-Star-Kom-Timberli (nr. ) |
Timmermans, Elien (Belgium) |
|
3. |
Basenji |
Lord Invictus De La Tribu Val'elsy (nr. ) |
Alexandre, Valerie (France) |
|
Group VI Saturday
- judge: Mr.Muntean P. (Romania)
|
1. |
Large Basset Griffon Vendeen |
Frosty Snowman (nr. ) |
Huikeshoven, Gwen (Netherlands) |
|
2. |
Fawn Brittany Basset |
Hibeck Pain Au Chocolat Avec Wratthembray (nr. ) |
Gregg, Matthew (United Kingdom) |
|
3. |
Beagle |
Roeper's Angel In The Morning (nr. ) |
Perfors, Tineke (Netherlands) |
|
Group VI Sunday
- judge: Mr.Ozkanal U. (Turkey)
|
1. |
Large Basset Griffon Vendeen |
Frosty Snowman (nr. ) |
Huikeshoven, Gwen (Netherlands) |
|
2. |
Fawn Brittany Basset |
Hibeck Pain Au Chocolat Avec Wratthembray (nr. ) |
Gregg, Matthew (United Kingdom) |
|
3. |
Beagle |
Alotorius Old Glory I See Fire (nr. ) |
Geiger, Stefanie und Michael (Switzerland) |
|
Group VII Saturday
- judge: Mr.Ozkanal U. (Turkey)
|
1. |
Italian Pointing Dog |
Anzani Di Regione Montagnosa (nr. ) |
Burnside, Scarlett And Mark (United Kingdom) |
|
2. |
Irish Red Setter |
Nucky Of Mcbirdy (nr. ) |
Lauwers, Aleksandra Willem (Belgium) |
|
3. |
Hungarian Short-haired Pointing Dog |
Aceweis Possum Magic At Risley (nr. ) |
Catherine, Kelly (Ireland) |
|
Group VII Sunday
- judge: Mrs.Rautala E. (Finland)
|
1. |
Italian Pointing Dog |
Anzani Di Regione Montagnosa (nr. ) |
Burnside, Scarlett And Mark (United Kingdom) |
|
2. |
Weimaraner short-haired |
Grey Classic's Queen Of Diamonds (nr. ) |
Lenaerts, Edwin (Bulgaria) |
|
3. |
Hungarian Wire-haired Pointing Dog |
Zöldmáli Serleg (nr. ) |
ten Have, J.H.G. (Netherlands) |
|
Group VIII Saturday
- judge: Mrs.De Cuyper-Boesmans (Belgium)
|
1. |
Labrador Retriever |
Woefdram’s Abercrombie (nr. ) |
Nugteren, Sander (Netherlands) |
|
2. |
Romagna Water Dog |
Gleska Made My Day (nr. ) |
Van Gemert, Katrien (Netherlands) |
|
3. |
Portuguese Water Dog |
Marinella's Wanted Dead Or Alive (nr. ) |
Marangon, Kristle, David & Hana (United States) |
|
Group VIII Sunday
- judge: Mr.Komorowski A. (Germany)
|
1. |
Welsh Springer Spaniel |
Forever Texas From Churchknights (nr. ) |
Hubregtse - Koks, Renée (Netherlands) |
|
2. |
Golden Retriever |
Perfect Princess By Moon Of Sunshine's Valley (nr. ) |
Vermander-Adam, Nathalie-Therese (Belgium) |
|
3. |
American Cocker Spaniel Particolor |
Royalty Inc. Bentley Boy (nr. ) |
Van Den Boom, Jessica (Netherlands) |
|
Group IX Saturday
- judge: Mrs.M.Van Brempt (Belgium)
|
1. |
Medium size Poodle white-black-brown |
Yamit Muskat Victoria‘s Secret (nr. ) |
Kurbatskaya, Polina (Russia) |
|
2. |
Tibetan Terrier |
Q' Margaux Du Comble De Bonheur (nr. ) |
De Bonte - Descamps, Jan Solange (Belgium) |
|
3. |
French Bulldog |
Quantum Van Het Bullenparadijs (nr. ) |
De Jong, Corina (Netherlands) |
|
Group IX Sunday
- judge: Mr.Vyguzov I. (Montenegro)
|
1. |
Medium size Poodle white-black-brown |
Yamit Muskat Victoria‘s Secret (nr. ) |
Kurbatskaya, Polina (Russia) |
|
2. |
Pekingese |
Vannjty Mohamed Ali (nr. ) |
RICHARD, Erick (France) |
|
3. |
French Bulldog |
Beckford Aldebaran Nascente (nr. ) |
Rodrigues, Kevin & Ines (Portugal) |
|
Group X Saturday
- judge: Mr.Cuccillato A. (Italy)
|
1. |
Italian Greyhound |
Saint Laurent Noir Dei Raggi Di Luna (nr. ) |
Torres Carril, Sebastian (France) |
|
2. |
Whippet |
Tadch Mahal Von Der Oelmühle (nr. ) |
Neufang, Christine (Germany) |
|
3. |
Deerhound |
Eala Frya Bionda My Love (nr. ) |
Güttig, Michaela (Germany) |
|
Group X Sunday
- judge: Mr.Wulteputte (Belgium)
|
1. |
Deerhound |
Fortheringhay´s Fairwald Fable (nr. ) |
Wueger, Cristina (Germany) |
|
2. |
Greyhound |
Fortheringhay´s Above And Beyond (nr. ) |
Wueger, Cristina (Germany) |
|
3. |
Saluki |
Amal Hayati Orayah Za'Nyah Al Sahra (nr. ) |
Elen, Sven (Belgium) |
|
Working Group Saturday
- judge: Mr.J.De Cuyper (Belgium)
|
1. |
English Cocker Spaniel |
Odos Masterchef (nr. ) |
Petrovic, Aleksandar (Serbia) |
|
2. |
Siberian Husky |
Justice Of Khaleesi Of Cold Winter Nights (nr. ) |
GARCIA, Cindy (France) |
|
3. |
Labrador Retriever |
Candy Store Pimms (nr. ) |
Valentin, Elisabeth (Luxembourg) |
|
Working Group Sunday
- judge: Mr.N.Deschuymere (Belgium)
|
1. |
Belgian Shepherd Dog Tervuren |
Grimmendans Nayko (nr. ) |
wellecan, erna (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Belgian Shepherd Dog Laekenois |
From Laeken Paradis Oops I Did It Again (nr. ) |
Broekx, Brigitte (Belgium) |
|
3. |
English Cocker Spaniel other colours |
Odos Masterchef (nr. ) |
Petrovic, Aleksandar (Serbia) |
|
Miscellaneous Class Belgian Breeds Saturday
- judge: Mrs.Reyniers R. (Belgium)
|
1. |
Bouvier des Ardennes |
(nr. ) |
() |
|
2. |
Papillon |
(nr. ) |
() |
|
3. |
Bloodhound |
(nr. ) |
() |
|
Miscellaneous Class Belgian Breeds Sunday
- judge: (Belgium)
|
1. |
|
(nr. ) |
() |
|
2. |
|
(nr. ) |
() |
|
3. |
|
(nr. ) |
() |
|
...
|
|