|
# |
Breed |
Dog |
Owner |
... |
Best in show
- judge: Mrs.Nemirovcky de Alsina Patricia (Argentina)
|
1. |
Medium size Poodle white-black-brown |
NICE STEPS FOR ME ONLY (nr. ) |
Nad Julia (Germany) |
|
2. |
Kaninchen Teckel |
PRISME DES SUPERS SUPERS (nr. ) |
Vanaken Jean-François (Belgium) |
|
3. |
Bullmastiff |
PERFECT AS USUAL OF THE BUMBLE BARNS (nr. ) |
Joos Monique (Belgium) |
|
Puppies Minor Saturday
- judge: Mr.Vesic Rade (Serbia)
|
1. |
Siberian Husky |
CHIBI MOON ASHOONA DE LUNA SIBERIANA (nr. ) |
Vercauter Thierry (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Irish Wolfhound |
RYEANNE DIAMONS IN THE ROUGH IF CAER MYRRDIN (nr. ) |
Goossens Conny (Belgium) |
|
3. |
Tibetan Spaniel |
ROYAL PRINCESS FROM CORINTY'S HOME (nr. ) |
Wittevrouw-Vangelder Ivan- Corinna (Belgium) |
|
Puppies Minor Sunday
- judge: Mrs.Penkova Antoaneta (Bulgaria)
|
1. |
Bullmastiff |
VALCOBULLS REASONABLE DOUBT ( (nr. ) |
Brok Marion (Netherlands) |
|
2. |
American Staffordshire Terrier |
ONE BEST VICTORY GLORY POTENCY OF RING'S (nr. ) |
Boulnois Emeline (France) |
|
3. |
Zwergschnauzer white |
SUNSHINE OF MY SOUL VOM RUHRTAL (nr. ) |
Wegner Anke (Germany) |
|
Puppies Saturday
- judge: Mr.Shaun Watson (Cyprus)
|
1. |
Chihuahua smooth-haired |
READY OR NOT MY PRIDE AND JOY (nr. ) |
Rigaux Guy (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Pug |
MAMMA MIA OF THE PUGS STORY (nr. ) |
Van Der Horn Elvira (Netherlands) |
|
3. |
Rhodesian Ridgeback |
NYANGOMA CALL ME ANYTIME (nr. ) |
Denver Eileen (Germany) |
|
Puppies Sunday
- judge: Mr.Vesic Rade (Serbia)
|
1. |
Shar Pei |
OSHI TY KOAN KY (nr. ) |
Vleeschouwer A (Netherlands) |
|
2. |
Giant Schnauzer black |
TORRE DE LA VELA EINSTEIN (nr. ) |
Blättgen Heino (Germany) |
|
3. |
Weimaraner short-haired |
REAL MIRACLES HAPPEN REBELLE VAN 'T WEIMELAND (nr. ) |
Van Herreweghe Van Dooren Guy En Marijke (Belgium) |
|
Junior Saturday
- judge: Mr.Dehaes Louis (Belgium)
|
1. |
Pomeranian |
VICTORY DANCER OF MAJA'S POMERANIANWORLD (nr. ) |
Brzek Margareta (Germany) |
|
2. |
Border Collie |
FROM BORDERS HOME VALLEY OF DREAMS (nr. ) |
Buis Renske (Netherlands) |
|
3. |
Standard Poodle white-black-brown |
JETTY'S MAJESTIC COLD AS ICE (nr. ) |
Van Der Hulst H. S (Netherlands) |
|
Junior Sunday
- judge: Mr.Jos De Cuyper (Belgium)
|
1. |
Irish Red Setter |
OAKDENE QUICK TEN SHARP (nr. ) |
Van Genechten Leen (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Staffordshire Bull Terrier |
STAND YOUR GROUND QUIT SCREWING AROUND (nr. ) |
Renard Davinia (Belgium) |
|
3. |
Frisian Pointing Dog |
MILOMISS NORTHERN LIGHTS TUULETAR (nr. ) |
Van Engelen G.A (Netherlands) |
|
Couples Saturday
- judge: Mrs.Watson Christine (Cyprus)
|
1. |
Pomeranian |
FROM THE WILDFARMER RANCH (nr. ) |
Wildeboer Mev (Germany) |
|
2. |
Tibetan Terrier |
TIBBETELL´S BAILY & BIANCA AF NOUGA-CASPER (nr. ) |
Tell Veronika (Sweden) |
|
3. |
Rhodesian Ridgeback |
OUR JAMES & ROYAL GRACE VAN 'T WOLF-HEESCH (nr. ) |
Pot Dominique (Belgium) |
|
Couples Sunday
- judge: Mrs.Burnside Perdidta (Ireland)
|
1. |
Spanish Waterdog |
OTTO & ANATHEMA DE ARONAGUA DEL CHANDERHILL (nr. ) |
Hodgkinson-Rutherford Kate (United Kingdom) |
|
2. |
Airedale Terrier |
SIROCCO'S PRIDE RED DIAMOND & QUEEN OF AIRE (nr. ) |
Van Ransbeeck - Aerts & Steyfkens - Moureau (Belgium) |
|
3. |
Weimaraner long-haired |
WINTER'S GRACEFUL OAKLY & ORAÏA DES CENDRÉES DE BERCÉ (nr. ) |
Tielemans Kristof (Belgium) |
|
Veterans Saturday
- judge: Mrs.Burnside Perdita (Ireland)
|
1. |
Little Lion Dog |
QUINTEN DE LA MAISON DOMINIQUE (nr. ) |
Moeskops Linsey (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Siberian Husky |
ATLANTERRA AMAUNET (nr. ) |
Vercauter Thierry ( (Belgium) |
|
3. |
Australian Shepherd |
RISINGSTAR'S FOREIGN MESSENGER (nr. ) |
Van Weert Ilse (Belgium) |
|
Veterans Sunday
- judge: Mrs.Metteri-Gold Kaisa (Finland)
|
1. |
Newfoundland |
UTAMBEZI V.D. FOEKJUFFER (nr. ) |
Janusz - Van Ussen J. B. (Netherlands) |
|
2. |
English Cocker Spaniel |
TROUBLES IN PARADISE JIMJAMS (nr. ) |
Provost Hilde (Belgium) |
|
3. |
Miniature Bull Terrier |
OKEECHOBEE? EYOTA (nr. ) |
Göppel Peter (Netherlands) |
|
Groups Saturday
- judge: Mr.John Wulteputte (Belgium)
|
1. |
Rhodesian Ridgeback |
VAN 'T WOLF-HEESCH (nr. ) |
Pot Dominique (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Irish Wolfhound |
POWER & ELEGANCE (nr. ) |
Witt-Gross Katharina (Germany) |
|
3. |
Tibetan Spaniel |
FROM CORINTY'S HOME ( (nr. ) |
Wittevrouw-Vangelder Ivan- Corinna () |
|
Junior Handling Saturday
- judge: Mrs.Burnside Perdita (Ireland)
|
1. |
|
(nr. ) |
() |
|
2. |
|
(nr. ) |
() |
|
3. |
|
(nr. ) |
() |
|
Junior Handling Sunday
- judge: Mrs.Ingrid Hectors (Belgium)
|
1. |
|
(nr. ) |
() |
|
2. |
|
(nr. ) |
() |
|
3. |
|
(nr. ) |
() |
|
Group I
- judge: Mr.Vincent O'Brien (Ireland)
|
1. |
Briard |
PHARO-PHOINIX VAN HET KLOTZICHT (nr. ) |
Van Ghelewe Kurt (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Welsh Corgi |
QUEENSIZE AUS DEM ELBE-URSTROMTAL (nr. ) |
Loest Cornelia ( (Belgium) |
|
3. |
Welsh Corgi Pembroke |
ORMAI TOARMINA (nr. ) |
Gebruers Cynthia (Belgium) |
|
Group II
- judge: Mr.Shaun Watson (Cyprus)
|
1. |
Bullmastiff |
PERFECT AS USUAL OF THE BUMBLE BARNS (nr. ) |
Joos Monique (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Bulldog |
RESERVA DO REI LENNY LAURAS (nr. ) |
Martens - Pittoors Geert & Paulien (Belgium) |
|
3. |
Newfoundland |
NEWRUFF CENTURIONS ARMY AT ALCARO SHCM (nr. ) |
Danson Lesley (United Kingdom) |
|
Group III
- judge: Mr.Norman Deschuymere (Belgium)
|
1. |
Yorkshire Terrier |
HUNDERWOOD HEAVEN-SENT (nr. ) |
Bernard Eric (France) |
|
2. |
Welsh Terrier |
ICEMAN OF THE SOUTHERN POINT (nr. ) |
Smeets Mat (Netherlands) |
|
3. |
Norwich Terrier |
KREATIN EXTRA TIME (nr. ) |
Krabbe-Slagers G.G.M (Netherlands) |
|
Group IV
- judge: Mrs.Giura Anca (Romania)
|
1. |
Kaninchen Teckel wire-haired |
PRISME DES SUPERS SUPERS (nr. ) |
Vanaken Jean-François (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Teckel Standard smooth-haired |
QUIZZ ME QUICK VAN DE HEREHEIDE (nr. ) |
Theunis Silke (Belgium) |
|
3. |
Teckel miniature long-haired |
HORKAER'S ZACAPA DELLA (nr. ) |
Michelsen Harding (Denmark) |
|
Group V
- judge: Mr.Barenne Roger (France)
|
1. |
Siberian Husky |
AYUKA'S KARA MIA (nr. ) |
Robien Joerg (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Samoyed |
DONT STAND CLOSE VAN 'T HUIS TE WOUDE (nr. ) |
Van Der Elst Tanja (Netherlands) |
|
3. |
Pomeranian |
ONCE A QUEEN FROM THE WILDFARMER RANCH (nr. ) |
Wildeboer Mevr (Germany) |
|
Group VI
- judge: Mr.Jos De Cuyper (Belgium)
|
1. |
Dalmatian |
A SPOTTIFIED QUEST FOR ADVENTURE (nr. ) |
Van Rijswijck Alison (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Beagle |
QUIRK OF FATE VAN DE MANSVELDHOEVE (nr. ) |
Gijsemans Annie (Belgium) |
|
3. |
Rhodesian Ridgeback |
OUR JAMES VAN 'T WOLF-HEESCH (nr. ) |
Pot Dominique (Belgium) |
|
Group VII
- judge: Mrs.Kelveri Phillippou Sonia (Cyprus)
|
1. |
Irish Red Setter |
OAKDENE QUICK TEN SHARP (nr. ) |
Van Genechten Leen (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Frisian Pointing Dog |
MILOMISS NORTHERN LIGHTS TUULETAR (nr. ) |
Van Engelen G.A. (Netherlands) |
|
3. |
Weimaraner long-haired |
OWBY VAN 'T WEIMELAND (nr. ) |
Van Herreweghe Van Dooren Guy En Marijke (Belgium) |
|
Group VIII
- judge: Mrs.Watson Christine (Cyprus)
|
1. |
Portuguese Water Dog |
GO AND WIN KEEP ON ROCKING (nr. ) |
Schmidt Peter (Germany) |
|
2. |
Clumber Spaniel |
CHERVOOD'S SNOW KARIMA OF TASSI (nr. ) |
Wielhouwer-Panjer M (Netherlands) |
|
3. |
English Cocker Spaniel |
HELLO DOLLY Z VEJMINKU (nr. ) |
Reijneveld Nel (Netherlands) |
|
Group IX
- judge: Mr.Tammas Jakkel (Hungary)
|
1. |
Medium size Poodle white-black-brown |
NICE STEPS FOR ME ONLY (nr. ) |
Nad Julia (Germany) |
|
2. |
Toy Poodle |
CHRISTMAS SPIRIT SUPERIOR WORLD (nr. ) |
Degtyareva Julia (Ukraine) |
|
3. |
French Bulldog |
URIELA DE EL MENCEY LOCO (nr. ) |
Ferreira Carmen (France) |
|
Group X
- judge: Mr.Dupas Jean-Jacques (France)
|
1. |
Whippet |
BONNYMEAD FROZEN TREAT (nr. ) |
Scheerens Bart (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Irish Wolfhound |
QUEEN RAGNA OF TRÉACKA'S GARDEN (nr. ) |
Merens Bjorn (Belgium) |
|
3. |
Saluki |
ALMAS AVATAR PINC (nr. ) |
Benesova Marketa (Czech Republic) |
|
Miscellaneous Class Champion of Champions
- judge: (null)
|
1. |
|
CHRISTMAS SPIRIT SUPERIOR WORLD (nr. ) |
M. OeveringMartin (Belgium) |
|
2. |
|
AYUKA'S KARA MIA (nr. ) |
M. en Mevr. RobienJoerg (Belgium) |
|
3. |
|
(nr. ) |
() |
X
|
...
|
|