|
# |
Breed |
Dog |
Owner |
... |
Best in show
- judge: Mr. Jean Jacques Dupas (France)
|
1. |
Basenji |
Faraoland On A Bed Of Roses (nr. ) |
Alaerts, Alain (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Medium size Poodle white-black-brown |
Nero E Bianco Q-Iulia Caesaris (nr. ) |
Vanzeer, Peter (Belgium) |
|
3. |
Neapolitan Mastiff |
Quint Casa Di Fiducia (nr. ) |
Aesseloos -Vander Motten, Giovanni - Hans (Belgium) |
|
Puppies Minor Saturday
- judge: Mr.Pichard (Switzerland)
|
1. |
Bouvier des Flandres |
Belordeal Storm (nr. ) |
Aerts, Peter (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Bull Terrier |
Penniciline Du Royal Belvedere (nr. ) |
Herbin du royal Belvédère, Estelle (France) |
|
3. |
Australian Shepherd |
Appledore Bring Me Happiness (nr. ) |
Pierino- Dolci Angeli, Francisca () |
|
Puppies Minor Sunday
- judge: M.Morbelli (France)
|
1. |
Miniature Poodle white-black-brown |
Storm Jacks Domein Dreamdogs (nr. ) |
Dupont, Peggy (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Beagle |
Smooth Criminal Of Rebels Of Joy (nr. ) |
Verlooy, Kathy (Belgium) |
|
3. |
Bulldog |
Blenhiemstar Bruce Wayne (nr. ) |
Vermeire, Vanessa (Belgium) |
|
Puppies Saturday
- judge: Mme.Corinne Cardinal (Belgium)
|
1. |
American Staffordshire Terrier |
Smiling Amigo'S So Let Them Talk (nr. ) |
Oost, Mascha (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Basenji |
Playing With Fire Out Of Africa 4 (nr. ) |
Daponte, Patrick (Belgium) |
|
3. |
Miniature Spitz orange/grey shaded/other colours |
Sia The Sun Pom Of Love (nr. ) |
Degueldre, Virginie () |
|
Puppies Sunday
- judge: Mr.Spruyt (Belgium)
|
1. |
Borzoi |
Pushkin Du Cot Regnier (nr. ) |
Toussaint, Sylvie (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Miniature Poodle white-black-brown |
Afterglow Elektra Abundanc (nr. ) |
oevering, Martin (Belgium) |
|
3. |
Beagle |
Selesta's Dreams Vision (nr. ) |
Pongs, Angela (Germany) |
|
Junior Saturday
- judge: Mr.Dupas (France)
|
1. |
Bobtail |
Romantic Rendezvous With Kate Of Snowboot Bears (nr. ) |
Van Beirendonck-lembrechts, Chris (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Basenji |
Faraoland Miss Sensational (nr. ) |
Alaerts, Alain (Belgium) |
|
3. |
|
Ocean Full Love Du Bois Des Terne (nr. ) |
Dulac, Francoise (Belgium) |
|
Junior Sunday
- judge: Mrs Class (France)
|
1. |
Bernese Mountain Dog |
Rapunsel De Zandvijver (nr. ) |
Declerck, Rita (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Whippet |
Boxing Helena's Ribombee (nr. ) |
Scheerens, Bart (Belgium) |
|
3. |
Pekingese |
Vannjty Only For Your Eyes (nr. ) |
RICHARD, Erick (France) |
|
Couples Saturday
- judge: Mr.O'Brien (Ireland)
|
1. |
Jack Russell Terrier |
Kaszavölgyi-fürge Koni & Qwebbel Bebbel Floor The Dutch Jack (nr. ) |
Theunissen-Dijcks, Leon (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Akita |
Naruto Go Hiromitsu & Q'Sachi Go Toshiro (nr. ) |
De Geest, Roni (Belgium) |
|
3. |
English Cocker Spaniel other colours |
Bocablue Mister Tom & Bocablue Mary Poppins (nr. ) |
Pop, Jane (United Kingdom) |
|
Couples Sunday
- judge: Mr.Goransson (Sweden)
|
1. |
French Bulldog |
Apollo True Look Of Happiness & Bon Viktory Ursula (nr. ) |
BODAKOWSKA, AGNIESZKA (Netherlands) |
|
2. |
Rhodesian Ridgeback |
Ushindi Maalik Chigani & Ushindi Ife Aziza (nr. ) |
Von Poncet, Irene-Angele (France) |
|
3. |
Borzoi |
Neelov De Jamais Dire Jamais & Nadejda (nr. ) |
Renard, Céline (France) |
|
Veterans Saturday
- judge: Mr.Birk (Denmark)
|
1. |
American Cocker Spaniel black |
Sundust Somethin To Declare (nr. ) |
van den Boom, Jessica (Netherlands) |
|
2. |
Small Dutch Waterfowl Dog |
Xallo-Dexter Von Chicostein (nr. ) |
Roll, Markus (Germany) |
|
3. |
Beauceron |
Mch. Félicia De La Cité Des Comtes (nr. ) |
Anno - Debouver, Johan & Magali (Belgium) |
|
Veterans Sunday
- judge: Mr.Meermans (Belgium)
|
1. |
Tibetan Mastiff |
Kiang Du Temple De Nyima (nr. ) |
Fer, Ariane (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Chihuahua long-haired |
JYAQUI CHEYENNE GOES ON (dit FRIPON) (nr. ) |
Delbour, Chantal (France) |
|
3. |
Bernese Mountain Dog |
Gina-gwen Des Mystères Du Vieux Saule (nr. ) |
Gouwy, Marjorie (Belgium) |
|
Groups Saturday
- judge: Mr.Morbelli (France)
|
1. |
Eurasier |
legendes de retz (nr. ) |
() |
|
2. |
Schipperke |
des histones trevires (nr. ) |
() |
|
3. |
|
(nr. ) |
() |
X
|
Groups Sunday
- judge: Mr.Heinesche (Luxembourg)
|
1. |
Dalmatian |
Of The Love Spots (nr. ) |
() |
|
2. |
Tibetan Spaniel |
From corinty's home (nr. ) |
() |
|
3. |
Bernese Mountain Dog |
Lord of Berners (nr. ) |
() |
|
Group I
- judge: Mr.Jos De Cuyper (Belgium)
|
1. |
Bobtail |
Czarlinda's Quisit Ulla (nr. ) |
Van Beirendonck - Lembrechts, Chris (Belgium) |
|
2. |
German Shepherd Dog |
Dunja Vom Angelbaum (nr. ) |
Waite, Kim (United Kingdom) |
|
3. |
Australian Shepherd |
Mickey Finn Of Hickory Lake (nr. ) |
Pierino- Dolci Angeli, Francisca (Belgium) |
|
Group II
- judge: Mr.De Cuyper (Belgium)
|
1. |
Neapolitan Mastiff |
Quint Casa Di Fiducia (nr. ) |
Aesseloos -Vander Motten, Giovanni - Hans () |
|
2. |
Newfoundland |
Make Love Not War Oukaya Forever (nr. ) |
Guimier, Johann (France) |
|
3. |
Schnauzer pepper and salt |
Just One Kiss Saltus Ze Zahrabske (nr. ) |
Hars, Sebastien (France) |
|
Group III
- judge: Mr.Limatainen (France)
|
1. |
Yorkshire Terrier |
Iders-brad Ot Pandy Sharm (nr. ) |
Mansuet, Marc (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Cairn Terrier |
Laiko De La Terrardiere (nr. ) |
Rouillon, Stephanie (France) |
|
3. |
English Toy Terrier Black and Tan |
Argoel Return Trip From Flytime (nr. ) |
Croft-Elliott, Lisa (Belgium) |
|
Group IV
- judge: Mr.O'Brien (Ireland)
|
1. |
Teckel miniature wire-haired |
Quartier Des Supers Supers (nr. ) |
Boesmans, Viviane (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Teckel miniature long-haired |
Riccardo-Cocciante Tsenpo (nr. ) |
Declercq, Olivier (Belgium) |
|
3. |
Teckel miniature smooth-haired |
Ratatouille Chatka Jamnika (nr. ) |
Chudzik, Halina (Belgium) |
|
Group V
- judge: Mr.Heinesche (Luxembourg)
|
1. |
Basenji |
Faraoland On A Bed Of Roses (nr. ) |
Alaerts, Alain (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Siberian Husky |
Hightower's Barclay (nr. ) |
Guillaume, Gwennaëlle (Belgium) |
|
3. |
Akita |
Tsoyu Murasaki Go (nr. ) |
Thompson, Maureen (United Kingdom) |
|
Group VI
- judge: Mr.Dupas (France)
|
1. |
Rhodesian Ridgeback |
Ushindi Niamey Demani Ndoto (nr. ) |
Dr. Teeuwen, Stefanie (Germany) |
|
2. |
Dalmatian |
Assiduitas Latin Lover (nr. ) |
Breitholz, Nicole (Germany) |
|
3. |
Bloodhound |
M&M's Somewhere Over The Rainbow At Loamy's Lane's (nr. ) |
Van Der Sichel, Linda (Belgium) |
|
Group VII
- judge: Mr.Goransson (Sweden)
|
1. |
Weimaraner short-haired |
Galliano Volcano Spirit‘s (nr. ) |
Thillens, Jean (Netherlands) |
|
2. |
Hungarian Short-haired Pointing Dog |
Lutcho Du Champ Cleuet (nr. ) |
Aaron, Isabelle (France) |
|
3. |
German Short-haired Pointing Dog |
Perdix Du Clos De Reve D'Or (nr. ) |
Visbeen, Nelleke () |
|
Group VIII
- judge: Mr.P.Jentgen (Luxembourg)
|
1. |
American Cocker Spaniel black |
Sundust Somethin To Declare (nr. ) |
van den Boom, Jessica (Netherlands) |
|
2. |
English Springer Spaniel |
Sun Goes Up Von Ziskamir (nr. ) |
Roberts, Miriam & (Germany) |
|
3. |
Portuguese Water Dog |
Mountainhead's Gypsy (nr. ) |
Heger, Nathalie (France) |
|
Group IX
- judge: Mr.Vanaken (Belgium)
|
1. |
Medium size Poodle white-black-brown |
Nero E Bianco Q-Iulia Caesaris (nr. ) |
Vanzeer, Peter (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Lhasa Apso |
Vivaldi Vd Pacific Paradise (nr. ) |
Geraerts, J.m. (Netherlands) |
|
3. |
Papillon |
Premier League Daydream Believers (nr. ) |
Roosens, Kathleen (Belgium) |
|
Group X
- judge: Mr.Pichard (Switzerland)
|
1. |
Afghan Hound |
Agha Djari´s Leontyne (nr. ) |
Bauss, Rosemarie (Germany) |
|
2. |
Whippet |
Shiny Sensation's Two Weeks Notice (nr. ) |
Veenstra-Scheerens, Margreet-Bart (Netherlands) |
|
3. |
Deerhound |
Neith-hotep Antonius Vertragus 1280 Deerhound (nr. ) |
Alain, Canonne (France) |
|
...
|
|